Home About Staff Hotel Schedule Tickets Contests Winners Contact

2011 WINNERS!    - Archives 2016 2015 2014  2013 2012 2011

There were 363 entries in total
STRICTLY WEST COAST SWING
(45 couples danced)

Novice (16 couples)
1. Sam Easley & Raquel Williams
2. C.J. Tate & Lacey Pelly
3. Curt Kothera & Nicole Stottlemyer
4. John Nye & Amber Hicks
5. Klaus Dobler & Alyssa Lundgren
6. Myat Nyunt & Charissa Tan
7. Roy Rafter & Cheryl Rafter
8. David Goldenberg & Laurissa Stokes
9. Brian Richards & Sonia Silinsky Krupni

Intermediate (8 couples)
1. Roy Legaspi & Julie Parish
2. Brandon LaFrance & Sally Charles
3. Jeff Moscaritolo & Danielle Lindblom
4. Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
5. Steve Wilder & angela mccabe
6. Ed Francell & Kendra Zara
7. Sean Ryan & Kiona Leah
8. Buzz Bunting & Christina Ferrari

Open  (21 couples)
1. Akil Boatwright & Trendlyon Veal
2. Robert Jackson & Deonna Ball
3. Dean Garrish & Lemery Rollins
4. Jesse Vos & Alyssa Glanville
5. John Lindo & Nicola Royston
6. Markus Smith & Erica Smith
7. Christopher Schaupp & Lisa Schaupp
8. Gregory Scott & Jennifer Lyons
9. Steven Hunt & Rachel Martin
10. ALFRED LEE & Kay Newhouse
11. Sam Miller & Denise Miller
12. Xavier Young & Tammy Brown

JACK & JILL WEST COAST SWING (253 entries, these are just the finalists)

Novice (41 leaders, 71 followers)
1. John Nye & Ashley Riddick
2. Mein Samala & Nadya Serova
3. Nathan Smith & Tracy Gauthier
4. Klaus Dobler & Julie Parish
5. Sam Easley & Nicole Stottlemyer
6. Richard DeFelice & Sara Mouchon
7. Anthony Walker & Raquel Williams
8. C.J. Tate & Brittany Baker
9. Brian Richards & Alyssa Lundgren
10. Michael McCarthy & Michelle Josey

Intermediate (18 leaders, 17 followers)
1. Steve Wilder & Taylor Bechtold
2. Michael Blackburn & Sarah Wheeler
3. TJ Bednash & Kelli Kilgore
4. Jeff Moscaritolo & Alaina Sisley
5. Brandon LaFrance & Danielle Lindblom
6. Aaron Frier & Alice Diggs
7. Roy Legaspi & Rachel Martin
8. Trae Anderson & Cali Buntin
9. Stephane Schneider & Robin Tittley
10. Froilan Mate & Melody Sturdivant

Advanced (13 leaders, 16 followers)
1. Glen Acheampong & Erica Smith
2. Reginald Beason & Kimberly Ciccarelli
3. Sam Miller & Khrystyna Cusimano
4. Akil Boatwright & Robin Grimsby
5. Matthew Smith & Abby Stone
6. Brian Kidd & Faith Pangilinan
7. Kumar Ningashetty & Abi Leggette
8. Gerry Morris & Denise Miller
9. Ed Francell & Stephanie Risser
10. Alan Annicella & Rochelle Hoffler


Sophisticated (15 leaders, 22 followers)
1. Will Burbage & Tracy Gauthier
2. Bill Hopkins & Khrystyna Cusimano
3. James H & Cathleen Rhodes
4. Phil Bradfield & Barbara Jackson
5. Genieboy Collins & Robin Grimsby
6. Gerry Morris & Lee Mansfield
7. Richard DeFelice & Lorraine Rohlik
8. Denis Riley & Robin Tittley
9. Mike Glasgow & Noelle Van Woert
10. Michael McCarthy & Carol Gregoire
11. Nathan Smith & Angie Lebitz

All-star+Champion (13 leaders, 16 followers)
1. Deborah Szekely & Jody Moscaritolo
2. Trendlyon Veal & ALFRED LEE
3. Alyssa Glanville & Gregory Scott
4. Lemery Rollins & Jesse Vos
5. Connie Gauthier & Dean Garrish
6. Kay Newhouse & Mike Glasgow
7. Kelly Hull & Robert Jackson
8. Deonna Ball & Mike Glasgow
9. Jennifer Lyons & Max Pitruzzella
10. Tammy Brown & Markus Smith
11. Lara Deni & James H
12. Heidi Batdorf & Robin Smith
13. Lisa Schaupp & Steven Hunt
14. Melissa Greene & Christopher Schaupp
15. Jen Diener & ALFRED LEE
16. Dana Simonetti & Christopher Schaupp

Jack & Jill Lindy Hop Open (11 entries)
1.    Saeyoung Jeong & Adam Speen
2.    Melody Sturdivant & Tomasz Przytycki
3.    Michelle Josey & Brian Richards
4.    Abigail Browning & Sam Easley
5.    Kayla Lindstrom & Roy Legaspi
6.    Carolyn Wetzel & Roy Legaspi
7.    April Whitescarver & Adam Speen

STRICTLY PRO/AM WEST COAST SWING (44)couples danced

ProAm Youth
1. Alexis Garrish & Dean Garrish

ProAm Followers, Novice
1. Brittany Baker & Robert Royston
2. Jennifer Avery & Robin Smith
3. michele fischer & Robert Royston
4. Amber Hicks & Robin Smith
5. Kam Avery & Dean Garrish
6. Barbara Gustavson & Dean Garrish
7. Carol Gregoire & Dean Garrish
8. Angie Lebitz & Robin Smith
9. Sonya Eremenco & Christopher Schaupp
10. Jody Katz & Gregory Scott
11. Kathy Beach & Dean Garrish
12. Margaret Gomez & Sam Miller
13. Maysa Moulhem & Gregory Scott
14. Susan Parker & Dean Garrish
15. Kimberly Wiltrout & Dean Garrish
16. Sondra Riley & Dean Garrish
17. Ariela Sofer & Gregory Scott
18. Carol Bryant & Sam Miller
19. Julia Klein & Robin Smith
20. Je Anne Frey & Christopher Schaupp

ProAm Leaders, Novice
1. kyle king & Lisa Schaupp
2. Gerald Smith & Dawn Garrish
3. Buzz Bunting & Tammy Brown
4. David Goldenberg & Lemery Rollins
5. Troy Selden & Lemery Rollins
6. Richard Bockman & Erica Smith
7. Robert Gomez & Denise Miller

ProAm Followers, Intermediate
1. Barbara Jackson & Robert Royston

ProAm Leaders, Intermediate
1. Richard DeFelice & Tammy Brown
2. Scott Raymond & Lemery Rollins

ProAm Followers, Advanced
1. Shoshi Kushnir & Gregory Scott
2. Tammy Rosen & Robert Royston

ProAm Sophisticated, Followers
1. michele fischer & Robert Royston
2. Kam Avery & Dean Garrish
3. Angie Lebitz & Robin Smith
4. Carol Gregoire & Dean Garrish
5. Jody Katz & Gregory Scott
6. Barbara Gustavson & Dean Garrish
7. Sondra Riley & Dean Garrish
8. Carol Bryant & Kenneth Roesel
9. Kathy Beach & Dean Garrish
10. Susan Parker & Dean Garrish
11. Ariela Sofer & Gregory Scott

ProAm Sophisticated Leaders
1. Richard DeFelice & Tammy Brown

Open Swing

1. Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
2. Robert Jackson & Connie Gauthier
3. Mike Glasgow & kristin wenger

ProAm Spotlight
1. Ashley Riddick & Kevin Fitzhugh
2. Sara Orszulak & Sam Miller
3. michele fischer & Robert Royston
4. Will Burbage & Yuna Davtyan
5. Bill Gomez & Denise Miller
6. Richard DeFelice & Tammy Brown

Teams
1. Capital Swing (Dawn Garrish)
2. Role Play
3. District Lindy Hoppers
    Swing Vibe
    DC Swing
    Eight Week Wonders
    Redline Jammers
    Son of 8 Week Wonders

Top Teachers
Robert Royston
Tammy Brown

 

Copyright 2014 Dance Jam Productions Inc all rights reserved.