Home About Staff Hotel Schedule Tickets Contests Winners Contact

2012 WINNERS!   Archives 2015 2014  2013 2012 2011
443 entires
Superstar Show - video

Rising Star    
1    Brian Bennett & Pam Bennett
2    Stephane Schneider & Abi Leggette
    
Open Routine - video   
1    Robert Jackson & Connie Gauthier
2    Eddie Valdez & Elise Valdez
3    Luis Crespo & Jennifer Pasetes
4    Tammy Brown & Kevin Fitzhugh
5    Doug Rousar & Melissa Rollins
    
ProAm Spotlight Female  
1    Marya-Montez Wallace & Markus Smith
    
ProAm Spotlight Male   
1    David Goldenberg with Lemery Rollins
2    Samuel Miller with Lara Deni
    
Cabaret    
1    Marya-Montez Wallace & Taje Lowe
    
Swing Team    
1    Role Play
2    Smooth and Easy
3    Swing Vibe 2

Jack & Jill (305 entries) These are just the finalists in the order they placed

Tournament   
1    Ryan Shead & NaTasha Veal
2    TJ Bednash & Marine Fabre
3    Michael Blackburn & Pam Bennett
   
Sophisticated   
1    Miguel Valle & Carol Gregoire
2    Eddie Karoliussen & Tracy Gauthier
3    James H & Khrystyna Cusimano
4    Mike Glasgow & Kristin Wenger
5    Richard Defelice & Judy Benter
6    Scott Pulling & Tammy Brown
7    Genieboy Collins & Patricia Gray
8    Buzz Bunting & Cathleen Rhodes
   
Newcomer   
1    Samuel Miller & Caryn Yuen
2    Trevor Krumm & Sharon Grimet
3    Roy Landis & Melissa McCeney
4    Kelson Gent & Anna Carbino
5    Matt Eddy & Heather Graddy
6    David Gant & Rachel Dotter
7    Daniel White & Gayle Allen
8    James Kong & Essie Wright
9    Dave Mu & Cheryl Rafter
10    Keoni Denison & Toni Florence
11    Wayne Richardson & Lauren Stoffer
12    Harlan Messinger & Dannielle Mallonee
13    Hal Greenwald & Anastasia Poulos
14    Lewis Chan & Jennifer Leatherbury
15    Nicholas Scarpelli & Blair Stanford
   
Novice   
1    David Cunningham & Ariel Navarro
2    Michael Pisco & Ramune (Daisy) Sveikyte
3    Brian Richards & Jody Nagel
4    Roy Rafter & Sara Hilbrich
5    Richard Defelice & Kiona Leah
6    Chris Cusick & Shelby Thorne
7    Scott Chilstedt & Kimberley Myers
8    Eric Davis & Laura Pendleton
9    Aidan Keith-Hynes & Cherise Johnson
10    Anthony Walker & Bernadette Sy
11    Miles Horton & Noelle Van Woert
12    Sam Easley & Kathy Tang
13    Rick Barney & Debra Anderson
14    Jason Toy & Christina Morton
      
Intermediate   
1    Miguel Valle & Jenny Layug
2    Philip Spinka & Sarah Wheeler
3    Curt Kothera & Sara Mouchon
4    Eddie Karoliussen & Margaret Tuttle
5    Michael Blackburn & Angela Mccabe
6    Roy Legaspi & Lura Johnson
7    Jeramy Govert & Jodie Baumgartner
8    Scott Pulling & Christina Ferrari
9    Cody Dunavan & Nadya Serova
10    David Goldenberg & Jessica Johnson
11    Brandon Lafrance & Michelle Josey
12    Ryan Shead & Alyssa Lundgren
13    Billy Marti & Adela Su
   
Advanced   
1    Steven Wilder & Kendra Zara
2    Rajeev Hotchandani & Jennifer Pasetes
3    Kumar Ningashetty & Kelly Laderoute
4    Bradley Wheeler & Bonnie Cannon
5    Mike Glasgow & Whitney Bartlett
6    Matthew Smith & Abby Stone
7    Stephane Schneider & Victoria Andromalos-Dale
8    Keith Stremmel & Alaina Sisley
9    Brian Kidd & Abigail Wood
10    William Mattocks & Robin Grimsby
11    Sean Ryan & Taylor Bechtold
   
All Star
***Data entry error. Because of last minute scratch, judges entered results in varying order on ballots. 3 judges scores were mis-entered, resulting in change in placements. These are the corrected results.   
1    Gary Ulaner & Erica Smith
2    Reginald Beason & Lori Rousar
3    Jerome Subey & Lara Deni
4    Akil Boatwright & Khrystyna Cusimano
5    James H & Melissa Rollins
6    Jerome Subey & Kay Newhouse
7    Don Herron & Dallas Radcliffe
8    Akil Boatwright & Sascha Newberg
9    Alfred Lee & Helen Tocco
 
Invitational    - video
1    Kyle Redd & Deborah Székely
2    Markus Smith & Sarah Vann Drake
3    Arjay Centeno & Taletha Jouzdani
4    Kris Swearingen & Rebecca Ludwick
5    Jake Haning & Tredlyon Veal
6    Robin Smith & Lemery Rollins
7    Luis Crespo & Deonna Ball
8    Jason Barnes & Dawn Garrish
9    Doug Rousar & Jennifer Lyons-Bloch
10    Gregory Scott & Nicola Royston
11    Gary Jobst & Dawn Garrish

Strictly Swing (63 couples) These are just the finalists in the order they placed.

Sophisticated    
1    Philip Bradfield & Khrystyna Cusimano
2    Genieboy Collins & Jody Katz
3    Gary Jobst & Robin Grimsby
4    Richard Defelice & Susan DeFelice
5    Roy Rafter & Cheryl Rafter
6    Donald Brown & Dannielle Mallonee
    
Novice    
1    Ryan Shead & Julie Walker
2    James Lawrence & Rachel Dotter
3    Dave Mu & kathy tang
4    Brian Richards & Sonia Silinsky-Krupnikova
5    Sara Hilbrich & Matt Eddy
6    Buzz Bunting & Sharon Grimet
7    Richard Defelice & Susan DeFelice
8    Victor Hernandez & Allison Atteberry
9    Eric Davis & Laura Lukco
10    David Cunningham & Georgina Murata
11    Troy Selden & Melissa Morehouse
    
Intermediate    
1    Aidan Keith-Hynes & Alyssa Lundgren
2    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
3    David Goldenberg & Lura Johnson
4    Vence Harbuck & Angela Mccabe
5    Roy Legaspi & Nadya Serova
6    Miguel Valle & Jodie Baumgartner
7    Sam Easley & Ramune (Daisy )  Sveikyte
8    Cody Dunavan & Jessica Johnson
9    Jeramy Govert & Nichole Dennis
10    Billy Marti & NaTasha Veal
11    Sammy Powers & Melody Sturdivant
    
Advanced    
1    Matthew Smith & Sara Mouchon
2    Keith Stremmel & Abby Stone
3    Stephane Schneider & Kendra Zara
4    Bradley Wheeler & Sarah Wheeler
5    William Mattocks & Kelly Laderoute
6    Auraum Johnson & Nakedra Higgins
7    Brian Bennett & Abi Leggette
8    Randy Payne & Catherine Miu
9    Genieboy Collins & Clare Smith
    
Open    - Video
1    Arjay Centeno & Deonna Ball
2    Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
3    Markus Smith & Rebecca Ludwick
4    Akil Boatwright & Tredlyon Veal
5    Kris Swearingen & Deborah Szekely
6    Doug Rousar & Taletha Jouzdani
7    Luis Crespo & Lara Deni
8    Robert Jackson & Elise Valdez

Strictly ProAm (63 couples)

Youth Female
1    Gold    Ava Karoliussen with Luis Crespo
                     
Novice Female
1    Gold Honors    Susan Defelice with Robert Royston
2    Gold Honors    Julie Walker with Erica Smith
3    Gold Honors    Stephanie Courtney with Gregory Scott
4    Gold    Kimberly Wiltrout with Robert Royston
5    Gold    Carol Gregoire with Robert Royston
     Gold    Rachel Dotter with Erica Smith
     Gold    Toni Florence with Erica Smith
     Gold    Essie Wright with Erica Smith
     Gold    Karen Ritchie with Jason Barnes
     Silver    Angela Lebitz with Robin Smith
     Silver    Dawn Gammon with Lara Deni
     Silver    Ariela Sofer with Gregory Scott
     Silver    Sherri Wildoner with Debbie Tuttle
     Silver    Sengchanh Merrill with Luis Crespo
     Silver    Jacqueline Corbett with Ken Roesel
     Silver    April Merryman with Debbie Tuttle
       

Novice Male
1    Gold Graduate David Goldenberg with Lemery Rollins
2    Gold Honors    Romero Royster with Tredlyon Veal
3    Gold    Buzz Bunting with Tammy Brown
4    Gold    Roy Rafter with Tammy Brown
5    Gold    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
     Gold    Miles Horton with Rebecca Ludwick
     Silver    Samuel Miller with Lara Deni
     Silver    Kuyuan L Lei with Lara Deni
     Silver    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
     Silver    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
     Silver    Wayne Campbell with Pam Bennett
     Silver    Harlan Messinger with Lara Deni
     Bronze    Marcus Melancon with Lemery Rollins
     Bronze    Donald Brown with Dawn Garrish
                  
Intermediate Female
1    Gold Honors    Natasha Veal with Markus Smith
2    Gold Honors    Adela Su with Luis Crespo
3    Gold    Jodie Baumgartner with Brian Bennett
4    Gold    Kimberley Myers with Luis Crespo     
       
Intermediate Male
1    Gold Honors    Ryan Shead with Erica Smith
2    Gold    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Tuttle
3    Gold    Richard Defelice with Tammy Brown
4    Silver    Scott Raymond with Lemery Rollin         
        
Advanced Female
1    Gold    Wanda Shelton with Robin Smith                    
       
Sophisticated Female
1    Gold Honors    Susan Defelice with Robert Royston
2    Gold    Kimberly Wiltrout with Robert Royston
3    Gold    Carol Gregoire with Robert Royston
4    Gold    Angela Lebitz with Robin Smith
5    Gold    Sengchanh Merrill with Luis Crespo
     Silver    Ariela Sofer with Gregory Scott
     Silver    Dawn Gammon with Lara Deni
     Silver    Jacqueline Corbett with Ken Roesel
                  
Sophisticated Male
1    Gold Honors Buzz Bunting with  Tammy Brown
2    Gold    Wendall McClellan with Erica Smith
3    Gold    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
4    Gold    Harlan Messinger with Lara Deni
5    Silver    Donald Brown with Dawn Garrish          
       
Top Teachers
Erica Smith
Robert Royston

 

Copyright ©2014 Dance Jam Productions Inc all rights reserved.